Painting

Watercolour

1st

149 C Slaney

Click on artwork to see full image

Summer Evening Light, Chapel St, Melbourne
by
Claudia Slaney

Painting

Watercolour

2nd

120 A Cryer

Click on artwork to see full image

Woodland in Spring
by
Ann Cryer

Painting

Watercolour

3rd

152 G Smith

Click on artwork to see full image

Wet Day, Milford Sound
by
Gavin Smith

Painting

Oils

1st

221 I Posmyk

Click on artwork to see full image

Vintage Teapot
by
Ilsa Posmyk

Painting

Oils

2nd

196 D Illingworth

Click on artwork to see full image

Himatangi
by
Deborah Illingworth

Painting

Oils

3rd

168 A Adams

Click on artwork to see full image

A View From the Top
by
Amber Adams

Painting

Acrylics

1st

275 A Filimonova

Click on artwork to see full image

Transitions II Mt Maunganui
by
Anna Filimonova

Painting

Acrylics

2nd

336 W Stovell

Click on artwork to see full image

Dockland I
by
Wendy Stovell

Painting

Acrylics

3rd

252 J Bridge

Click on artwork to see full image

Indulgence
by
Jo Bridge

Painting

Mixed Media

1st

362 A Adams

Click on artwork to see full image

Nature's Realm
by
Amber Adams

Painting

Mixed Media

2nd

424 D Taylor2

Click on artwork to see full image

Te Aroha Aotearoa
by
Denz Taylor

Painting

Mixed Media

3rd

432 S van Dorsser

Click on artwork to see full image

Untitled
by
Suzette van Dorsser

Painting

Miniatures

1st

445 M Brook

Click on artwork to see full image

Woman
by
Melody Brook

Painting

Miniature

2nd

465 D Illingworth

Click on artwork to see full image

Untitled
by
Deborah Illingworth

Painting

Miniature

3rd

483 J Siddall

Click on artwork to see full image

Prayer
by
Jane Siddall

Print and Paperwork

Printmaking

1st

523 M Stoneman

Click on artwork to see full image

Hemi
by
Michaela Stoneman

Print and Paper

Printmaking

2nd

529 S van Dorsser

Click on artwork to see full image

Untitled 2
by
Suzette van Dorsser

Print and Paper

Printmaking

3rd

527 C Twiss

Click on artwork to see full image

Untitled 2
by
Chelsea Twiss

Print and Paper

Dry Art Work

1st

542 L Gerrard

Click on artwork to see full image

Beneath Trident's Tomb
by
Liam Gerard

Print and Paper

Dry Art Work

2nd

540 L Gerrard

Click on artwork to see full image

Ashes Against the Grain
by
Liam Gerard

Print and Paperwork

Dry Art Work

3rd

537 D Fausett

Click on artwork to see full image

Skizze 1
by
Daryl Fausett

Textile Art

Functional

1st

557 C Burton

Click on artwork to see full image

Let There be Light
by
Caroline Burton

Textile Art

Functional

2nd

578 P Tyler

Click on artwork to see full image

Sunset Wrap
by
Prem Tyler

Textile

Functional

3rd

593 T Majurey

Click on artwork to see full image

My Vote I Hold Dear
by
Tracey Majurey

Textile Art

Non Functional

1st

601 J Siddall

Click on artwork to see full image

Oceane the Polar Bear
by
Jane Siddall

Textile Art

Non Functional

2nd

600 D Shepherd

Click on artwork to see full image

Morepork Tangle
by
Deb Shepherd

Textile Art

Non Functional

3rd

591 D Keats

Click on artwork to see full image

Winter Snugged
by
Donna Keats

Ceramics and Pottery

Wall and Sculptural

1st

620 E Mertens

Click on artwork to see full image

Kauri Vessels x 3
by
Elizabeth Mertens

Ceramic and Pottery

Wall and Sculptural

2nd

610 D Hansen

Click on artwork to see full image

Jewels of the Pacific
by
Darlynie Hansen

Ceramic and Pottery

Wall and Sculptural

3rd

10 3 C Bristow

Click on artwork to see full image

Takahe Mother and Baby
by
Margaret Bray

Ceramic and Pottery

Functional

1st

649 S Leong

Click on artwork to see full image

John and Jane (salt and pepper)
by
Simon Leong

www.annettebull.co.nz

Ceramic and Pottery

Functional

2nd

647 T Kindleysides

Click on artwork to see full image

Two of a Kind - Vase
by
Ted Kindleysides

Ceramic and Pottery

Functional

3rd

642 A Bull

Click on artwork to see full image

Rutile Glazed cups and Jug
by
Amanda Bull

www.janmaree.com

Photography

Black and White

1st

696 J Johnson

Click on artwork to see full image

Cape Gooseberry Trio
by
Julia Johnson

Photography

Black and White

2nd

713 N Skeet

Click on artwork to see full image

Drama
by
Noline Skeet

Photography

Black and White

3rd

719 A White

Click on artwork to see full image

Not Good Enough
by
Anna White

Photography

Open

1st

800 Noline Skeet

Click on artwork to see full image

Butterfly Dance
by
Noline Skeet

Photography

Open

2nd

763 S Hare

Click on artwork to see full image

Fire Lily
by
Susie Hare

Photography

Open

3rd

812 M Vickers

Click on artwork to see full image

Turtle at Kelly Tarltons
by
Margaret Vickers

www.janmaree.com

Glass

-

1st

835 J Hanson

Click on artwork to see full image

Rainbow
by
John Hanson

Glass

-

2nd

827 E Dunstan

Click on artwork to see full image

Reveal
by
Evelyn Dunstan

Glass

-

3rd

843 D Traub

Click on artwork to see full image

Bisecting
by
David Traub

Sculpture

-

1st

871 L Templeton

Click on artwork to see full image

Climbers
by
Lois Templeton

Sculpture

-

2nd

877 M Zwezerynen

Click on artwork to see full image

Elephant in the Room
by
Marcell Zwezeryner

Sculpture

-

3rd

854 E Janett

Click on artwork to see full image

Green Acres
by
Eric Janett

Woodcraft

Traditional

1st

884 Troy Grimwood

Click on artwork to see full image

Big Bowl
by
Troy Grimwood

Woodcraft

Traditional

2nd

893 Terry Scott

Click on artwork to see full image

For Fruit
by
Terry Scott

Woodcraft

Traditional

3rd

894 Russell Snook

Click on artwork to see full image

Kauri Bowl
by
Russell Snook

Woodcraft

Open Artistic

1st

901 Troy Grimwood

Click on artwork to see full image

Bold Burr
by
Troy Grimwood

Woodcraft

Open Artistic

2nd

891 Terry Scott

Click on artwork to see full image

Dig Deep
by
Terry Scott

Woodcraft

Open Artistic

3rd

915 Peter Williams

Click on artwork to see full image

Sea Pod
by
Peter Williams

Youth

-

1st

945 A Neary

Click on artwork to see full image

Kauri
by
Aleisha Neary

Youth

-

2nd

975 E Stevens

Click on artwork to see full image

Poppa's Favourite
by
Emma Stevens

Youth

-

3rd

931 K Goodison

Click on artwork to see full image

Delicate
by
Kaitlin Goodison

Schools

-

1st

School Waipipi

Click on artwork to see full image

Untitled
by
Waipipi School

Schools

-

2nd

School Buckland

Click on artwork to see full image

Untitled
by
Buckland School

Schools

-

3rd

School Pukekohe Hill

Click on artwork to see full image

Untitled
by
Ararimu School

Print and Paperwork

Printmaking

Supreme Award

835 J Hanson2

Click on artwork to see full image

Rainbow
by
John Hanson