Painting

Watercolour

1st

107

Click on artwork to see full image

Moving on
by
Jeanne-Marie Cantereaux

Painting

Watercolour

2nd

101

Click on artwork to see full image

The Sewing Room
by
Anthea Allison

Painting

Watercolour

3rd

114

Click on artwork to see full image

The Terrace
by
Marietta Coney

Painting

Oils

1st

206

Click on artwork to see full image

Be
by
Logan Moffat

Painting

Oils

2nd

228

Click on artwork to see full image

Lakeside Hamlet
by
Wendy Stovell

Painting

Oils

3rd

222

Click on artwork to see full image

Floral Mosaic
by
Sue Schatzdorfer

Painting

Acrylics

1st

BVS

Click on artwork to see full image

Summer Night
by
Barbara von Seida

Painting

Acrylics

2nd

402

Click on artwork to see full image

A Blue Moon
by
Jaimee Thompson

Painting

Acrylics

3rd

283

Click on artwork to see full image

Lest We Forget
by
Cathie Davies

Painting

Mixed Media

1st

494

Click on artwork to see full image

Swept Under the Carpet
by
Claudia Recorean

Painting

Mixed Media

2nd

440

Click on artwork to see full image

Flower
by
Melody Brook

Painting

Mixed Media

3rd

335

Click on artwork to see full image

Untitled
by
Sue Hull

Painting

Miniatures

1st

536

Click on artwork to see full image

Floating
by
Michelle Farrell

Painting

Miniature

2nd

527

Click on artwork to see full image

In Whom I Trust
by
Gavin Chai

Painting

Miniature

3rd

545

Click on artwork to see full image

Study in Colour
by
Ted Kindleysides

Print and Paperwork

Printmaking

1st

583

Click on artwork to see full image

Meat in the Middle
by
Joanna Fields

Print and Paper

Printmaking

2nd

590

Click on artwork to see full image

Amphora 1
by
Esther Hansen

Print and Paper

Printmaking

3rd

603

Click on artwork to see full image

Passion of Lovers II
by
Anna Molineaux

Print and Paper

Dry Art Work

1st

628

Click on artwork to see full image

Got Lost
by
Clem Furniss

Print and Paper

Dry Art Work

2nd

649

Click on artwork to see full image

Pith
by
Mo Stewart

Print and Paperwork

Dry Art Work

3rd

641

Click on artwork to see full image

Maungakiekie
by
Dom Morrison

Textile Art

Functional

1st

656.JPG mk2

Click on artwork to see full image

Happy Feet
by
Kerry Collins

Textile Art

Functional

2nd

658

Click on artwork to see full image

Pounamu
by
Dianne Dutfield

Textile Art

Non Functional

1st

716

Click on artwork to see full image

You May Say I'm a Dreamer
by
Deb Shepherd

Textile Art

Non Functional

2nd

694

Click on artwork to see full image

Frisson
by
Lois Evans

Textile Art

Non Functional

3rd

700

Click on artwork to see full image

Beneath the Surface
by
Donna Keats

Ceramics and Pottery

Wall and Sculptural

1st

725

Click on artwork to see full image

Fabulous Flax Vessel
by
Katie Gold

Ceramic and Pottery

Wall and Sculptural

2nd

751

Click on artwork to see full image

Bottles
by
Fiona Tunnicliffe

Ceramic and Pottery

Wall and Sculptural

3rd

738

Click on artwork to see full image

Stories Told
by
Elizabeth Merthens

Ceramic and Pottery

Functional

1st

762

Click on artwork to see full image

Blue Serving Dish
by
Neil Hey

www.annettebull.co.nz

Ceramic and Pottery

Functional

2nd

778

Click on artwork to see full image

Bottle and 2 Cups
by
Ann O'Sullivan

Ceramic and Pottery

Functional

3rd

773.jpgmk2

Click on artwork to see full image

Salad Days
by
Tui Morse

www.janmaree.com

Photography

'Scapes, Land, Sea & Urban

1st

809

Click on artwork to see full image

Summer Thunderstorm
by
Susie Hare

Photography

'Scapes, Land, Sea & Urban

2nd

851

Click on artwork to see full image

Burke Street Wharfe
by
Kate Turner

Photography

Scapes, Land , Sea & Urban

3rd

852

Click on artwork to see full image

Lower Nihotupa Reservoir
by
Kate Turner

Photography

Open

1st

912

Click on artwork to see full image

Abstract
by
Richard Passey

Photography

Open

2nd

900

Click on artwork to see full image

Bottoms Up
by
Bethany Judson

Photography

Open

3rd

1108

Click on artwork to see full image

Head and Shoulders
by
Heather Child

www.janmaree.com

Glass

-

1st

963

Click on artwork to see full image

Colephon Platter
by
David Traub

Glass

-

2nd

937

Click on artwork to see full image

Picasso Revisited
by
Susan Brogan

Glass

-

3rd

948

Click on artwork to see full image

Tongariro & Ngaruhoe
by
Keith Galvin

Sculpture

-

1st

992

Click on artwork to see full image

Blink of an Eye
by
Marcel Zwezerynen

Sculpture

-

2nd

990

Click on artwork to see full image

The Rising Sun
by
Mike Walker

Sculpture

-

3rd

968

Click on artwork to see full image

Little Lodges
by
Jayne Baume

Woodcraft

Traditional

1st

1000

Click on artwork to see full image

Yew Bowl
by
Troy Grimwood

Woodcraft

Traditional

2nd

1001

Click on artwork to see full image

Green Kauri Bowl
by
Troy Grimwood

Woodcraft

Traditional

3rd

1010

Click on artwork to see full image

Stripes
by
Iain Outshorne

Woodcraft

Open Artistic

1st

1039

Click on artwork to see full image

Nexus 4 Black Maire
by
Robbie Graham

Woodcraft

Open Artistic

2nd

1035

Click on artwork to see full image

Autumn Leaves 2
by
David Gillard

Woodcraft

Open Artistic

3rd

1038

Click on artwork to see full image

Wrapped Up
by
Troy Grimwood

Youth

-

1st

1100

Click on artwork to see full image

Nose Bleed
by
Aimee Te Kanawa

Youth

-

2nd

1074

Click on artwork to see full image

A Proud Mother
by
Daniel Fawthrop

Youth

-

3rd

1088

Click on artwork to see full image

A Country Road
by
Alexander Murphy

Schools

-

1st

sch Bombay

Click on artwork to see full image

Untitled
by
Bombay School

Schools

-

2nd

sch Puke Hill

Click on artwork to see full image

Untitled
by
Pukekohe Hill School

Schools

-

3rd

sch Ararimu

Click on artwork to see full image

Untitled
by
Ararimu School

-

Audrey Thomas Memorial Prize

Audrey Thomas

Click on artwork to see full image

Untitled
by
Chelsea Twiss

-

Supreme Award

Audrey Thomas2

Click on artwork to see full image

Untitled
by
Chelsea Twiss